Source-backed unclaimed profile

Stoked Surf School

7 Beach Rd, Perranporth TR6 0JL, Royaume-Uni

surf schoolÉcole de surfOfficial source captured6 source signals

BeachFinder is not a directory. It is a beach conditions app people can use before choosing where to swim, surf, rent, book or meet clients.

Dive into the world of surfing with Stoked Surf School and let the fun If you are looking for surf lessons in Cornwall, as one of the highest-rated surf schools in the UK we have exactly what you Listed location: 7 Beach Rd, Perranporth TR6 0JL, Royaume-Uni. Website captured for verification. Phone: +44 7866 045581.

Not a directory

BeachFinder is the app people open before choosing the beach.

Your customers can use BeachFinder to compare nearby beaches, sea temperature, wind, UV, waves, water quality and local services before they decide where to swim, surf, rent or book. Claiming your profile helps your real offer appear at that decision moment.

Ask your team to download it and see how nearby beachgoers discover services.

Useful for clients too: conditions, safety timing and beach choice in one place.

After moderation, services, prices and booking notes can be prepared for app placement.

Public information before claim: identity, address, source-backed contact details, description and service signals.

Public details

Information shown while this profile is still unclaimed.

Public source
Stoked Surf School
Type
surf school
Category
École de surf
Address
7 Beach Rd, Perranporth TR6 0JL, Royaume-Uni
Phone
+44 7866 045581
Email
info@stokedsurfschool.co.uk
Website link
Available after owner claim, moderation and backlink partnership.
Moderation
drafted - identity locked until claim approval.

Rich sourced description

Built from captured public source signals before the provider edits the profile.

Dive into the world of surfing with Stoked Surf School and let the fun If you are looking for surf lessons in Cornwall, as one of the highest-rated surf schools in the UK we have exactly what you Listed location: 7 Beach Rd, Perranporth TR6 0JL, Royaume-Uni. Website captured for verification. Phone: +44 7866 045581.

Identity

  • Name: Stoked Surf School
  • Type: surf school
  • Listed location: 7 Beach Rd, Perranporth TR6 0JL, Royaume-Uni
  • Source category: École de surf

Contact and links

  • Official website captured for verification.
  • Phone from source data: +44 7866 045581
  • Email from source data: info@stokedsurfschool.co.uk

Official source signals

  • Dive into the world of surfing with Stoked Surf School and let the fun
  • If you are looking for surf lessons in Cornwall, as one of the highest-rated surf schools in the UK we have exactly what you
  • Get inspired and envision yourself riding high with Stoked Surf
  • Posted on Dawn C 28 May 2026 Absolutely brilliant surf school Stoked surf school is the main reason we return to Perranporth every
  • Posted on Anna R 7 May 2026 Amazing Stoked surf school are

Detected services or activities

  • Dive into the world of surfing with Stoked Surf School and let the fun
  • If you are looking for surf lessons in Cornwall, as one of the highest-rated surf schools in the UK we have exactly what you
  • Get inspired and envision yourself riding high with Stoked Surf
  • Posted on Dawn C 28 May 2026 Absolutely brilliant surf school Stoked surf school is the main reason we return to Perranporth every
  • Posted on Anna R 7 May 2026 Amazing Stoked surf school are

Detected hours or availability signals

  • Posted on Anna R 7 May 2026 Amazing Stoked surf school are
Source handlingBeachFinder keeps official source URLs for moderation. Public outbound links are added only after owner claim review and backlink partnership.

Services and prices

Services detected from public pages and held for provider confirmation.

Public source

Dive into the world of surfing with Stoked Surf School and let the fun begin!

Public source

If you are looking for surf lessons in Cornwall, as one of the highest-rated surf schools in the UK we have exactly what you need.

Public source

Get inspired and envision yourself riding high with Stoked Surf School!

Public source

Posted on Dawn C 28 May 2026 Absolutely brilliant surf school Stoked surf school is the main reason we return to Perranporth every year.

Public source

Posted on Anna R 7 May 2026 Amazing Stoked surf school are incredible!

Public source

Posted on Jimin L 6 May 2026 Great experience Great experience, 10/10 would highly recommend stoked surf school for anyone looking to do surfing around Perranporth.

Nearby BeachFinder context

Provider-to-spot matching stays conservative until address and owner fields are verified.

Beach and swim spots

BeachFinder can connect the provider to nearby beaches, sea temperature, wind, UV and water-quality pages after location review.

Activities nearby

Surf, dive, marina, rental and beach-club relations are kept reviewable so unrelated matches do not go public.

App visibility

Owner-selected services, booking links and safety notes can be pushed into the BeachFinder app after moderation.

Photos

Before claim approval, BeachFinder shows neutral imagery. Owner photos go through review.

Coast
Equipment
Lessons
Spot

Official source signals

Short snippets captured from public pages.

Dive into the world of surfing with Stoked Surf School and let the fun begin!Source captured for BeachFinder verification
If you are looking for surf lessons in Cornwall, as one of the highest-rated surf schools in the UK we have exactly what you need.Source captured for BeachFinder verification
Get inspired and envision yourself riding high with Stoked Surf School!Source captured for BeachFinder verification
Posted on Dawn C 28 May 2026 Absolutely brilliant surf school Stoked surf school is the main reason we return to Perranporth every year.Source captured for BeachFinder verification
Posted on Anna R 7 May 2026 Amazing Stoked surf school are incredible!Source captured for BeachFinder verification
Posted on Jimin L 6 May 2026 Great experience Great experience, 10/10 would highly recommend stoked surf school for anyone looking to do surfing around Perranporth.Source captured for BeachFinder verification

FAQ from source-backed data

What source-backed services are listed for Stoked Surf School?

Dive into the world of surfing with Stoked Surf School and let the fun begin! If you are looking for surf lessons in Cornwall, as one of the highest-rated surf schools in the UK we have exactly what you need. Get inspired and envision yourself riding high with Stoked Surf School!

How can visitors contact Stoked Surf School?

Official website captured for verification. Phone from source data: +44 7866 045581 Email from source data: info@stokedsurfschool.co.uk

Where is Stoked Surf School listed?

Stoked Surf School has source-backed location data for 7 Beach Rd, Perranporth TR6 0JL, Royaume-Uni. Profile type: surf school.

What official source signal was found for Stoked Surf School?

Dive into the world of surfing with Stoked Surf School and let the fun begin!